Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Schafer
Compass
(443) 928-0099
4 in this area
279 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,983 - $202,000
Welcome to 8450 Kavanagh Rd in West Inverness . Situated on a spacious lot backing to open space, this home offers beautiful views—plus, the homes directly behind are waterfront! This home features original hardwood floors throughout the main and second floors. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining room, and updated kitchen. On the second floor there are two spacious bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level offers additional living space,/Bedroom and a Full bath, laundry, storage, and a walk-out to the fenced yard. This home is ideal for any new homeowner and is located in close proximity to shopping, restaurants, and commuter routes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 873-3585 bryan@elitepartnersre.com Compass License #0225271554 Listed on: 06/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 967-5995 danawlevitt@gmail.com Homeowners Real Estate License #RSR006428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Mariah Elizabeth | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vero Investments Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Vero Investments Llc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Christopher M | $102,550 | -- | |
| Black Paul E | $68,829 | -- | |
| Bennett Timothy P | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargent Mariah Elizabeth | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Christopher M | $101,745 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Price Changed | $200,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | -7.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -4.3% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +95.8% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $124,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $112,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $101,100 | $36,000 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $98,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $96,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $93,800 | $36,000 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $89,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $85,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bryan Schafer
Compass
(443) 928-0099
4 in this area
279 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dana Winn Levitt
Homeowners Real Estate
(717) 818-7847
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrew Undem
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(410) 322-3670
30 in this area
704 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joseph Sachetti
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 253-9345
7 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC2130506
APN: 12-1207062660
Ask me questions while you tour the home.