8450 Leaning Tree Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8450 Leaning Tree Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $455,554, approximately $342 per square foot. 8450 Leaning Tree Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Tucker Travis R and Tucker Kelly A
Bought by
Ruzanov Timothy J and Ruzanov Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,529
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$384,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2001
Sold by
Tucker Travis R and Tucker Kelly A
Bought by
Tucker Travis R and Tucker Kelly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Bank America National Trust
Bought by
Tucker Travis R and Tucker Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruzanov Timothy J | $215,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tucker Travis R | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Travis R | $120,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruzanov Timothy J | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Travis R | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $311,368 | $86,889 | $224,479 |
| 2024 | $3,605 | $305,264 | $85,186 | $220,078 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $299,279 | $83,516 | $215,763 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $293,412 | $81,879 | $211,533 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $287,660 | $80,274 | $207,386 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $284,711 | $79,451 | $205,260 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $279,130 | $77,894 | $201,236 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $273,658 | $76,367 | $197,291 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $268,293 | $74,870 | $193,423 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $263,033 | $73,402 | $189,631 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $250,250 | $69,835 | $180,415 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $231,713 | $64,662 | $167,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map