M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mehner Weiser Real Estate LLC
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $488,000
Filled with sunshine, mountain views & backing to a greenbelt! Spacious rooms, vaulted ceilings, updated baths, kitchen w/stainless appliances, newer LVP flooring & carpeting throughout. Large back deck w/stairs to the fully fenced backyard, perfect for BBQ's & al fresco dining! Access to backyard from lower living room as well!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mehner Weiser Real Estate LLC
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #500052 Listed on: 02/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Selling Alaska
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oria Carrie Jem Padrid | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crown Pointe Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Nancy C | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak | |
| Kane Daniel H | -- | Atga | |
| Pickerel Kathy A | -- | Atga | |
| Thomerson Al G | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Karen A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Moore Karen R | -- | -- | |
| Moore Karen R | -- | -- | |
| Liu Kou Chien | -- | -- | |
| Dipofi Frank M | -- | -- | |
| Dipofi Frank M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oria Carrie Jem Padrid | $492,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Nancy C | $276,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Daniel H | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickerel Kathy A | $326,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomerson Al G | $255,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Karen A | $241,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Karen R | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Karen R | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Liu Kou Chien | $180,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Dipofi Frank M | $150,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | +38.4% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $416,100 | $97,600 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $388,900 | $97,600 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $6,032 | $354,200 | $97,600 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $341,100 | $97,600 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $316,300 | $97,600 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $309,900 | $97,600 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $316,300 | $97,600 | $218,700 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $296,700 | $83,800 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $291,200 | $83,800 | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $289,900 | $79,500 | $210,400 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $290,000 | $79,500 | $210,500 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $279,900 | $79,500 | $200,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mehner Weiser Real Estate LLC
RE/MAX
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Selling Alaska
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
Seller's Agent in 2015
Colin Roth
RE/MAX
(907) 727-1191
12 in this area
56 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cassandra Raun
Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty
(907) 562-7653
3 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Larry Dykes
Jack White Real Estate
(907) 227-1022
8 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-1600
APN: 01252522000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.