8451 Lone Shadow Trail Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $234,358 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8451 Lone Shadow Trail, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $244,590, approximately $143 per square foot. 8451 Lone Shadow Trail is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Ricardo Salinas Elementary School, Kitty Hawk Middle School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Snodgrass Susan M and Snodgrass James Edward
Bought by
Snodgrass Susan M and Snodgrass James Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,499
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$89,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Plunkett Steven L and Plunkett Patricia K
Bought by
Snodgrass Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Eagle Valley Homes Ltd
Bought by
Plunkett Steven L and Plunkett Patricia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snodgrass Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Snodgrass Susan M | -- | Fatco Sa | |
| Plunkett Steven L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snodgrass Susan M | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plunkett Steven L | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,813 | $240,460 | $57,750 | $182,710 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $238,662 | $57,750 | $185,010 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $216,965 | $57,750 | $199,620 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $197,241 | $42,040 | $190,530 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $179,310 | $34,120 | $145,190 |
| 2020 | $4,461 | $171,850 | $36,500 | $135,350 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $173,410 | $36,500 | $136,910 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $162,510 | $36,500 | $126,010 |
| 2017 | $4,372 | $160,480 | $36,500 | $123,980 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $157,060 | $36,660 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $152,412 | $29,570 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $138,556 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map