8451 N Ozark Ave Niles, IL 60714
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8451 N Ozark Ave, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $438,989, approximately $365 per square foot. 8451 N Ozark Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including V H Nelson Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Krawczynski Wayne and Krawczynski Judith A
Bought by
Krawczynski Wayne and Krawczynski Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Krawczynski Walter and Krawczynski Wayne
Bought by
Krawczynski Walter and Krawczynski Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Krawczynski Walter and Krawczynski Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Geary Dolores
Bought by
Krawczynski Walter and Krawczynski Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krawczynski Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krawczynski Walter | -- | -- | |
| Krawczynski Walter | -- | -- | |
| Krawczynski Walter | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,191 | $36,874 | $8,710 | $28,164 |
| 2024 | $7,191 | $29,078 | $7,370 | $21,708 |
| 2023 | $7,057 | $32,582 | $7,370 | $25,212 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $32,582 | $7,370 | $25,212 |
| 2021 | $7,904 | $27,237 | $5,192 | $22,045 |
| 2020 | $7,474 | $27,237 | $5,192 | $22,045 |
| 2019 | $7,624 | $31,640 | $5,192 | $26,448 |
| 2018 | $7,287 | $27,322 | $4,522 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $7,215 | $27,322 | $4,522 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $7,207 | $29,248 | $4,522 | $24,726 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $25,978 | $3,852 | $22,126 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $25,978 | $3,852 | $22,126 |
| 2013 | $1,972 | $25,978 | $3,852 | $22,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map