8452 N Ozark Ave Niles, IL 60714
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,278 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8452 N Ozark Ave, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $502,570, approximately $320 per square foot. 8452 N Ozark Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including V H Nelson Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Hurwitz Joshua B and Kroopkin Deborah J
Bought by
Hurwitz Joshua B and Kroopkin Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurwitz Joshua B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,421 | $41,000 | $7,635 | $33,365 |
| 2024 | $8,421 | $36,000 | $6,460 | $29,540 |
| 2023 | $7,884 | $36,000 | $6,460 | $29,540 |
| 2022 | $7,884 | $36,000 | $6,460 | $29,540 |
| 2021 | $7,335 | $28,609 | $4,551 | $24,058 |
| 2020 | $6,999 | $28,609 | $4,551 | $24,058 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $31,788 | $4,551 | $27,237 |
| 2018 | $7,842 | $32,841 | $3,964 | $28,877 |
| 2017 | $7,781 | $32,841 | $3,964 | $28,877 |
| 2016 | $7,477 | $32,841 | $3,964 | $28,877 |
| 2015 | $7,320 | $29,836 | $3,376 | $26,460 |
| 2014 | $7,076 | $29,836 | $3,376 | $26,460 |
| 2013 | $6,933 | $29,836 | $3,376 | $26,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map