8452 Pine Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8452 Pine Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $330,867, approximately $275 per square foot. 8452 Pine Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2015
Sold by
Peck Nancy S
Bought by
Smart Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Elfers Gary R and Elfers Lynn L
Bought by
Smart Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Bower David and Earls Karen
Bought by
Elfers Gary and Elfers Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Bessie Bower
Bought by
Bower David and Earls Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Rental Properties Llc | -- | American Homeland Title | |
| Smart Rental Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Elfers Gary | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bower David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,884 | $94,028 | $25,235 | $68,793 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $94,028 | $25,235 | $68,793 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $69,962 | $16,954 | $53,008 |
| 2021 | $3,458 | $69,962 | $16,954 | $53,008 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $69,962 | $16,954 | $53,008 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $61,370 | $14,872 | $46,498 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $61,370 | $14,872 | $46,498 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $61,370 | $14,872 | $46,498 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $51,363 | $14,333 | $37,030 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $51,363 | $14,333 | $37,030 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $51,363 | $14,333 | $37,030 |
| 2013 | $2,187 | $48,455 | $13,521 | $34,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map