8455 Byrd Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,762 - $453,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8455 Byrd Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $425,441, approximately $409 per square foot. 8455 Byrd Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Bushrod Wayne T and Bushrod Karen F
Bought by
Bushrod Wayne T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,491
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Thompson William J
Bought by
Bushrod Wayne T and Kennedy Karen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Thompson William J
Bought by
Bushrod Wayne T and Kennedy Karen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushrod Wayne T | -- | None Available | |
| Bushrod Wayne T | $374,000 | -- | |
| Bushrod Wayne T | $374,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushrod Wayne T | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Bushrod Wayne T | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Bushrod Wayne T | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $317,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $306,500 | $164,800 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $304,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $302,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $298,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,153 | $295,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $293,200 | $146,500 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $275,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map