NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8455 W Montecito Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $312,258 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,239 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Heating Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of February 2013

THIS IS A GREAT HOME. THE KTICHEN HAS CHERRY WOOD CABINETS WITH PLENTY OF COUNTER AND CABINET SPACE. WITH ALL BLACK APPLIANCES. WE CHARGE 2% TAX ON THE RENT.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alicia Hughes

Citiea License #SA582137000 Listed on: 10/01/2012

Citiea

Last Renter's Agent

Raul Carrizoza

CZZA Real Estate LLC License #BR568239000

CZZA Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,495 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,239 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/1/12
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-19-201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

6,495 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2012-10-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 83rd Ave & Indian School
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 4.5
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15

• Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1239.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westwind Elementary School
  • High School: Westview High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westwind Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6495.0
  • Parcel #: 102-19-201
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: NA

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Map Number: 19.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Villegas Hilda
Bought by
Villegas Hilda and Castellanos Jose
Current Estimated Value
$325,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,569
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$301,996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Amador Maria
Bought by
Villegas Hilda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,569
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$301,996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Kiourkas Anthony
Bought by
Martinez Pablo Gomez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,618
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Kiourkas Renee Denise
Bought by
Kiourkas Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Brown Helene May
Bought by
Kiourkas Tony and Kiourkas Renee D

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villegas Hilda -- None Available
Villegas Hilda $197,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Martinez Pablo Gomez $99,500 Capital Title Agency Inc
Kiourkas Anthony -- --
Kiourkas Tony $30,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villegas Hilda $39,400
Open Villegas Hilda $157,600
Previous Owner Martinez Pablo Gomez $98,618
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2013 02/15/13 Rented $750 -6.3% --
01/26/2013 01/26/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2012 10/01/12 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $901 $5,569 -- --
2024 $820 $5,304 -- --
2023 $820 $21,720 $4,340 $17,380
2022 $790 $16,660 $3,330 $13,330
2021 $756 $14,630 $2,920 $11,710
2020 $735 $13,350 $2,670 $10,680
2019 $729 $11,560 $2,310 $9,250
2018 $688 $10,350 $2,070 $8,280
2017 $644 $8,420 $1,680 $6,740
2016 $595 $7,160 $1,430 $5,730
2015 $575 $6,300 $1,260 $5,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4826985

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-19-201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.