8456 Compass Point Ave Orlando, FL 32832
Meridian Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,000 - $619,889
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8456 Compass Point Ave, Orlando, FL 32832 and is currently estimated at $591,222, approximately $249 per square foot. 8456 Compass Point Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sun Blaze Elementary School and Innovation Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Beachline South Resid Llc
Bought by
Santiago Sol and Lopez Joseph Dino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,629
Outstanding Balance
$453,776
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Sol | $603,286 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Sol | $482,629 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,844 | $567,563 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,844 | $567,563 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,188 | $552,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,188 | $521,424 | $125,000 | $396,424 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map