8458 Loretto Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $954,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8458 Loretto Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $851,279, approximately $496 per square foot. 8458 Loretto Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Adams Sheherezade
Bought by
Sherry Adams 2024 Trust and Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2020
Sold by
Freitas Katrina Anne and Pacheco Andrew William
Bought by
Adams Sheherezade
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Freitas Katrina and Pacheco Andrew William
Bought by
Andrew Freitas Katrina Anne and Andrew William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Freitas Freddie
Bought by
Freitas Katrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Tyler Kenneth L and Tyler Margaret A
Bought by
Freitas Katrina and Pacheco Andrew William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Tyler Patricia A
Bought by
Tyler Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2003
Sold by
Tyler Patricia A
Bought by
Tyler Patricia A and The Patricia A Tyler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1990
Bought by
Tyler Patricia A Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Adams 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Sheherezade | $740,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Andrew Freitas Katrina Anne | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Freitas Katrina | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Freitas Katrina | $540,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tyler Patricia A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tyler Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Tyler Patricia A Tr | $202,500 | -- | |
| Tyler Patricia A Tr | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Sheherezade | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrew Freitas Katrina Anne | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tyler Patricia A | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,626 | $809,294 | $322,623 | $486,671 |
| 2024 | $9,384 | $793,427 | $316,298 | $477,129 |
| 2023 | $9,384 | $777,871 | $310,097 | $467,774 |
| 2022 | $9,185 | $762,619 | $304,017 | $458,602 |
| 2021 | $9,103 | $747,666 | $298,056 | $449,610 |
| 2020 | $7,176 | $562,336 | $208,080 | $354,256 |
| 2019 | $7,085 | $551,310 | $204,000 | $347,310 |
| 2018 | $6,734 | $540,500 | $200,000 | $340,500 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $314,666 | $124,310 | $190,356 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $308,497 | $121,873 | $186,624 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $303,864 | $120,043 | $183,821 |
| 2014 | $3,652 | $297,913 | $117,692 | $180,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map