8459 Hendricks Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8459 Hendricks Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $239,755, approximately $191 per square foot. 8459 Hendricks Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Brennan Andrea T and Brennan Jerold
Bought by
Gantos Ryan and Them The Survivor Of
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,411
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1999
Sold by
Brennan Gary J
Bought by
Brennan Andrea T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Restina James L and Restina Michelle
Bought by
Brennan Ii Gary J and Brennan Andrea T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,850
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Bought by
Curtis Tony C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gantos Ryan | $205,000 | Transfer Title Agency Inc | |
| Brennan Andrea T | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Ii Gary J | $116,500 | Progressive Title Agency Inc | |
| Curtis Tony C | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gantos Ryan | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Ii Gary J | $104,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,550 | $25,380 | $54,170 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,550 | $25,380 | $54,170 |
| 2023 | $6,310 | $60,730 | $22,020 | $38,710 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $60,730 | $22,020 | $38,710 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $60,730 | $22,020 | $38,710 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $48,580 | $17,620 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $48,580 | $17,620 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $47,060 | $25,910 | $21,150 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $47,060 | $25,910 | $21,150 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $47,060 | $25,910 | $21,150 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $47,060 | $25,910 | $21,150 |
| 2014 | $2,282 | $44,860 | $25,910 | $18,950 |
| 2013 | $2,284 | $44,860 | $25,910 | $18,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map