8459 Winding Trail Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,352 - $550,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8459 Winding Trail, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $536,088, approximately $196 per square foot. 8459 Winding Trail is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Maryland City Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Us Home Corporation
Bought by
Gibbs Christopher R and Roberts Betty Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,161
Outstanding Balance
$222,284
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Fieldstone Llc
Bought by
Us Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Christopher R | $328,490 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Home Corp | $4,335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbs Christopher R | $320,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,832 | $479,700 | $180,000 | $299,700 |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $446,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $413,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $380,200 | $130,000 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $377,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $375,700 | $130,000 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $373,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $371,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $369,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $369,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $369,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map