Estimated Value: $455,000 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Dora Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $478,865. 846 Dora Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Hopper Paula and Hopper Gerald
Bought by
Hopper Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Summit Georgia
Bought by
Summit Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Summit W H and Summit Family Trust
Bought by
Hopper Paula and Hopper Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
Summit W H and Summit Georgia
Bought by
Summit Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Gilliand Dorothy Ellen and Vankleeck Dorothy Ellen
Bought by
Summit W H and Summit Georgia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Summit Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hopper Paula | -- | None Available | |
| Summit Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Summit W H | $236,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $465,869 | $175,099 | $290,770 |
| 2023 | $5,538 | $61,381 | $12,979 | $48,402 |
| 2022 | $831 | $60,178 | $12,725 | $47,453 |
| 2021 | $630 | $58,987 | $12,471 | $46,516 |
| 2020 | $620 | $58,399 | $12,351 | $46,048 |
| 2019 | $583 | $57,254 | $12,109 | $45,145 |
| 2018 | $567 | $56,132 | $11,872 | $44,260 |
| 2017 | $557 | $55,032 | $11,639 | $43,393 |
| 2016 | $539 | $53,953 | $11,411 | $42,542 |
| 2015 | $533 | $53,144 | $11,240 | $41,904 |
| 2014 | $519 | $52,102 | $11,019 | $41,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map