846 Grove St West Point, MS 39773
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $148,906
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Grove St, West Point, MS 39773 and is currently estimated at $129,477, approximately $63 per square foot. 846 Grove St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, West Clay Elementary School, and Church Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Weathers James Carl and Leveritt James
Bought by
Grisham Deborah and Mcdaniel Candy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
James C Weathers Jr Revocable Trust
Bought by
Turner Girls Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Droste Frances Weathers
Bought by
Weathers James Carl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grisham Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Girls Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weathers James Carl | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $9,151 | $1,060 | $8,091 |
| 2024 | $90 | $9,151 | $1,060 | $8,091 |
| 2023 | $247 | $9,151 | $1,060 | $8,091 |
| 2022 | $91 | $9,151 | $1,060 | $8,091 |
| 2021 | $90 | $9,151 | $1,060 | $8,091 |
| 2020 | $91 | $9,151 | $1,060 | $8,091 |
| 2019 | $699 | $13,614 | $1,589 | $12,025 |
| 2018 | $671 | $13,614 | $1,589 | $12,025 |
| 2017 | $671 | $13,614 | $1,589 | $12,025 |
| 2016 | $658 | $13,614 | $1,589 | $12,025 |
| 2015 | $652 | $13,063 | $1,589 | $11,474 |
| 2014 | $82 | $13,063 | $1,589 | $11,474 |
| 2013 | $82 | $13,063 | $1,589 | $11,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map