846 High St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $320,852 - $384,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 High St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $343,713, approximately $358 per square foot. 846 High St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Richards Terry Lynn
Bought by
Richards Terry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Hines Tomasa
Bought by
Hines Tomasa and Richards Terry Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Terry Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Hines Tomasa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $72,448 | $11,211 | $61,237 |
| 2024 | $692 | $71,029 | $10,992 | $60,037 |
| 2023 | $689 | $69,637 | $10,777 | $58,860 |
| 2022 | $679 | $68,272 | $10,566 | $57,706 |
| 2021 | $668 | $66,934 | $10,359 | $56,575 |
| 2020 | $662 | $66,248 | $10,253 | $55,995 |
| 2019 | $650 | $64,950 | $10,052 | $54,898 |
| 2018 | $648 | $63,677 | $9,855 | $53,822 |
| 2017 | $631 | $62,429 | $9,662 | $52,767 |
| 2016 | $588 | $61,206 | $9,473 | $51,733 |
| 2015 | $581 | $60,287 | $9,331 | $50,956 |
| 2014 | $574 | $59,107 | $9,149 | $49,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map