846 Longmeadow Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $539,438 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Longmeadow Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $564,110, approximately $225 per square foot. 846 Longmeadow Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Rizvi Syed Rashid Mohsin and Rizvi Shirin M
Bought by
Rizvi Syed Rashid Mohsin and Rizvi Shirin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Dekeyrel James E and Dekeyrel Teresa L
Bought by
Rizvi Syed R M and Rizvi Shirin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,953
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Dekeyrel James E and Dekeyrel Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizvi Syed Rashid Mohsin | -- | Attorney | |
| Rizvi Syed R M | $400,000 | Ctic | |
| Dekeyrel James E | $231,000 | -- | |
| American National Bank & Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizvi Syed R M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekeyrel James E | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,119 | $157,306 | $43,504 | $113,802 |
| 2023 | $11,327 | $142,720 | $39,470 | $103,250 |
| 2022 | $12,668 | $143,300 | $36,680 | $106,620 |
| 2021 | $12,081 | $136,030 | $34,820 | $101,210 |
| 2020 | $11,827 | $131,960 | $33,780 | $98,180 |
| 2019 | $11,398 | $127,250 | $32,570 | $94,680 |
| 2018 | $10,735 | $121,770 | $31,170 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $10,535 | $116,920 | $29,930 | $86,990 |
| 2016 | $10,349 | $111,680 | $28,590 | $83,090 |
| 2015 | $10,280 | $105,710 | $27,060 | $78,650 |
| 2014 | $10,175 | $103,030 | $26,370 | $76,660 |
| 2013 | $10,111 | $105,500 | $27,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map