846 S Douglas Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Historic West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,312
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 846 S Douglas Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $159,596. 846 S Douglas Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,454 | $40,217 | $4,425 | $35,792 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $36,735 | $4,042 | $32,693 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $34,474 | $3,834 | $30,640 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $33,183 | $3,690 | $29,493 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $33,233 | $3,696 | $29,537 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $33,117 | $3,683 | $29,434 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $32,955 | $3,665 | $29,290 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $32,529 | $3,618 | $28,911 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $32,054 | $3,565 | $28,489 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $31,670 | $3,522 | $28,148 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $31,465 | $3,499 | $27,966 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $31,038 | $3,499 | $27,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map