846 Sequoia Cir Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $807,315 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Sequoia Cir, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $913,579, approximately $662 per square foot. 846 Sequoia Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Iwan Robert D
Bought by
Robert D Iwan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Iwan Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Williams Laurie A and Williams Jeffrey B
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Royal Oaks Village Llc
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert D Iwan Living Trust | -- | Bunn David G | |
| Iwan Robert D | $450,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $385,000 | Accommodation | |
| Williams Jeffrey B | $639,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Jeffrey B | $511,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,695 | $580,855 | $209,363 | $371,492 |
| 2024 | $7,695 | $569,466 | $205,258 | $364,208 |
| 2023 | $7,516 | $558,301 | $201,234 | $357,067 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $547,355 | $197,289 | $350,066 |
| 2021 | $7,150 | $536,623 | $193,421 | $343,202 |
| 2019 | $6,805 | $520,708 | $187,685 | $333,023 |
| 2018 | $6,668 | $510,499 | $184,005 | $326,494 |
| 2016 | $6,408 | $490,678 | $176,861 | $313,817 |
| 2015 | $6,267 | $483,309 | $174,205 | $309,104 |
| 2014 | $6,202 | $473,843 | $170,793 | $303,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map