846 Walnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Hellman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $674,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $645,887, approximately $727 per square foot. 846 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Long Thang and Nguyen Hang Bich
Bought by
Nguyen Long Thang and Nguyen Hang Bich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Long Thang and Nguyen Hang Bich
Bought by
Nguyen Long Thang and Nguyen Hang Bich
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Outstanding Balance
$89,352
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Tran Thai T
Bought by
Nguyen Long Thang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2004
Sold by
Nguyen Doan Manh and Bui Nga Thi
Bought by
Tran Thai T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Long Thang | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Long Thang | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Long Thang | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Nguyen Long Thang | -- | -- | |
| Tran Thai T | -- | -- | |
| Tran Thai T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Long Thang | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Thai T | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,641 | $489,245 | $363,802 | $125,443 |
| 2024 | $6,365 | $479,653 | $356,669 | $122,984 |
| 2023 | $6,258 | $470,249 | $349,676 | $120,573 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $461,029 | $342,820 | $118,209 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $451,991 | $336,099 | $115,892 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $438,586 | $326,131 | $112,455 |
| 2018 | $5,455 | $429,987 | $319,737 | $110,250 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $396,000 | $294,000 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $326,000 | $242,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $3,606 | $295,000 | $219,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map