846 Washington Ave Albany, CA 94706
Solano Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $1,154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$1,146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 846 Washington Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $980,025, approximately $1,146 per square foot. 846 Washington Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Lee Diana Y and Lee Brian T
Bought by
Lee Ige Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Lee Diana Ying
Bought by
Lee Diana Y and Ige Brian T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Lee Diana Y
Bought by
Lee Diana Ying and Diana Ying Lee Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Ribarchik Theresa and Theresa Ribarchik Revocable Tr
Bought by
Lee Diana Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Theresa Ribarchik Theresa and Theresa Ribarckik
Bought by
Ribarchik Theresa and Theresa Ribarchik Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Ige Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lee Diana Y | -- | -- | |
| Lee Diana Ying | -- | -- | |
| Lee Diana Ying | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Diana Y | $485,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Ribarchik Theresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Diana Y | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,708 | $587,517 | $178,355 | $416,162 |
| 2024 | $10,708 | $575,862 | $174,858 | $408,004 |
| 2023 | $10,578 | $571,436 | $171,431 | $400,005 |
| 2022 | $10,200 | $553,232 | $168,069 | $392,163 |
| 2021 | $10,050 | $542,251 | $164,775 | $384,476 |
| 2020 | $9,904 | $543,621 | $163,086 | $380,535 |
| 2019 | $9,682 | $532,965 | $159,889 | $373,076 |
| 2018 | $9,413 | $522,518 | $156,755 | $365,763 |
| 2017 | $9,178 | $512,275 | $153,682 | $358,593 |
| 2016 | $8,744 | $502,231 | $150,669 | $351,562 |
| 2015 | $8,189 | $494,690 | $148,407 | $346,283 |
| 2014 | $8,088 | $485,000 | $145,500 | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map