8461 Saddleman Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,555 - $526,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8461 Saddleman Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $517,889, approximately $206 per square foot. 8461 Saddleman Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Kurtz Dale A and Kurtz Angela M
Bought by
Atkinson James D and Atkinson Marilyn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Kurtz Dale A
Bought by
Kurtz Dale A and Kurtz Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,300
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Trail Ridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Neel Rick L and Neel Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,100
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Skywalk Development Corp
Bought by
Trail Ridge Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson James D | $249,600 | North American Title | |
| Kurtz Dale A | -- | Security Title | |
| Kurtz Dale A | $197,000 | Security Title | |
| Kurtz Dale A | $197,000 | Security Title | |
| Neel Rick L | $159,088 | Land Title | |
| Trail Ridge Homes Inc | $34,990 | Land Title | |
| Skywalk Development Corp | $10,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kurtz Dale A | $177,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Neel Rick L | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $34,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $34,760 | $7,200 | $27,560 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $34,760 | $7,200 | $27,560 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $25,080 | $5,910 | $19,170 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $25,800 | $6,080 | $19,720 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $23,170 | $5,510 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $21,520 | $5,510 | $16,010 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $16,660 | $5,040 | $11,620 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $16,660 | $5,040 | $11,620 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $15,760 | $5,570 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $15,760 | $5,570 | $10,190 |
| 2014 | $964 | $14,330 | $4,780 | $9,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map