Seller's Agent in 2025
Beverly Harkum Locantore
RE/MAX
(443) 463-2501
36 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $425,000
Perfect Timing to Enjoy the Waters of Stoney Creek! Welcome to Sunset Beach, a sought-after water-privileged community offering the ultimate Chesapeake lifestyle! Enjoy access to a sandy beach, boat ramp, community pier, neighborhood park, and so much more. This charming 3–4 bedroom Cape Cod with a detached garage is just a few blocks from the water. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors, a custom bathroom vanity, and a combination living/dining room perfect for entertaining. Two bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, with additional flexible living space upstairs (ideal as a third bedroom or bonus room) and downstairs (possible 4th bedroom or family room). The chimney flue was relined with a stainless steel liner in 2020, ensuring peace of mind. Relax on the welcoming front porch and take in the peaceful surroundings. You're just a short walk from local favorites like Stoney Creek Inn, famously featured on Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives, plus several other great restaurants. Now is the time to make your move and enjoy everything this waterfront community has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 274-1900 blocantore@remax.net RE/MAX Executive Listed on: 04/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullery Cory | $410,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Thornton Dustin | $319,900 | Liberty T&E Co Llc | |
| Pillow Christopher M | $136,900 | -- | |
| Gabrielsen David W | -- | -- | |
| Gabrielsen David W | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ullery Cory | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Thornton Dustin | $314,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabrielsen David W | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Gabrielsen David W | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $410,000 | -2.4% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -3.4% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -3.3% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | +40.6% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | $319,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2020 11/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $339,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $326,100 | $155,000 | $171,100 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $312,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $299,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $282,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $279,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $275,300 | $138,800 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $249,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beverly Harkum Locantore
RE/MAX
(443) 463-2501
36 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Allen Stanton
RE/MAX
(443) 618-3572
17 in this area
296 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAA2112712
APN: 03-752-20059000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.