8465 Bedford Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,594 - $453,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8465 Bedford Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $421,149, approximately $336 per square foot. 8465 Bedford Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Rose Clara B
Bought by
Hauf Raymond D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,941
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauf Raymond D | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hauf Raymond D | $110,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $318,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $306,600 | $159,000 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $304,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $302,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $298,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $296,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $295,200 | $142,000 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $274,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map