8465 Lemon Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $1,311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8465 Lemon Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,002,895, approximately $919 per square foot. 8465 Lemon Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Baca Michael P and Baca Jaclyn B
Bought by
Abriani Leah Allison and Ullah Isaac Imran Isaac
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,800
Outstanding Balance
$451,233
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Hippaka Helen A
Bought by
Baca Michael P and Baca Jaclyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Hippaka Helen
Bought by
Hippaka Helen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abriani Leah Allison | $592,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Baca Michael P | $441,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Hippaka Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abriani Leah Allison | $532,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baca Michael P | $403,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $228,912 | $107,230 | $121,682 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $214,759 | $99,329 | $115,430 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $220,139 | $103,135 | $117,004 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $210,249 | $126,149 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $205,101 | $123,060 | $82,041 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $174,924 | $104,954 | $69,970 |
| 2019 | $7,459 | $603,839 | $276,184 | $327,655 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $490,620 | $224,400 | $266,220 |
| 2017 | $6,100 | $481,000 | $220,000 | $261,000 |
| 2016 | $813 | $37,418 | $18,709 | $18,709 |
| 2015 | $803 | $36,856 | $18,428 | $18,428 |
| 2014 | $795 | $36,136 | $18,068 | $18,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map