8465 Moore Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8465 Moore Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $604,643, approximately $223 per square foot. 8465 Moore Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Innis Marya and Brunson Paul M
Bought by
Innis Marya and Brunson Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Meyer William E and Meyer Judith M
Bought by
Brunson Paul M and Innis Marya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Sackreiter Donald K Sackreiter Sharon R
Bought by
Meyer William E and Meyer Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Wood Virginia L
Bought by
Sackreiter Donald K and Sackreiter Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Innis Marya | -- | None Available | |
| Brunson Paul M | $360,000 | First American | |
| Meyer William E | $216,900 | -- | |
| Sackreiter Donald K | $139,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sackreiter Donald K | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $36,852 | $11,344 | $25,508 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $37,032 | $10,505 | $26,527 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $37,032 | $10,505 | $26,527 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $30,427 | $7,669 | $22,758 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $31,303 | $7,890 | $23,413 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $28,873 | $7,171 | $21,702 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $28,873 | $7,171 | $21,702 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $24,081 | $6,452 | $17,629 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $24,081 | $6,452 | $17,629 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $23,879 | $6,781 | $17,098 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $23,879 | $6,781 | $17,098 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $19,071 | $5,921 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map