Estimated Value: $435,000 - $730,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84661 Pavone Way, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $625,427, approximately $257 per square foot. 84661 Pavone Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Obradovich Daniel B and Obradovich John R
Bought by
Obradovich Daniel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,950
Outstanding Balance
$72,358
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Obradovich Daniel B and Obradovich John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obradovich Daniel B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Obradovich Daniel B | $207,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obradovich Daniel B | $166,950 | |
| Closed | Obradovich Daniel B | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $281,357 | $56,266 | $225,091 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $270,433 | $54,082 | $216,351 |
| 2022 | $6,575 | $265,131 | $53,022 | $212,109 |
| 2021 | $6,609 | $259,933 | $51,983 | $207,950 |
| 2020 | $6,383 | $257,268 | $51,450 | $205,818 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $252,225 | $50,442 | $201,783 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | $247,280 | $49,453 | $197,827 |
| 2017 | $6,217 | $242,433 | $48,484 | $193,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map