8467 E 23rd St Tucson, AZ 85710
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8467 E 23rd St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $300,438, approximately $217 per square foot. 8467 E 23rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Halbur William
Bought by
Bills Havasu Investments
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Patron Marino Ponce and Ponce Andres Serna
Bought by
Halbur William A and Halbur Marie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Patron Cecelia
Bought by
Patron Marino Ponce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Garcia Martin H and Brandenburg Heather
Bought by
Serda Patron Marino Ponce Ponce Andres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bills Havasu Investments | -- | -- | |
| Halbur William A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Patron Marino Ponce | -- | -- | |
| Serda Patron Marino Ponce Ponce Andres | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |