Seller's Agent in 2025
Austin Meimaridis
Compass
(612) 916-4663
23 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,053,467 - $1,086,000
Lake-Front masterpiece A-Frame on Weaver Lake in MG. There is no limit to the ways you can enjoy this home. With lake views from almost every room.. the 20 foot ceilings, floor to ceiling windows & gas burning fireplace will make you feel like you're inside a luxury ski resort. The Primary Suite is equipped with every thoughtful touch, from a walk in wardrobe with a center island, to having laundry in your room. The primary also has a mini wet bar for snacks, or drinks at your convenience. Walking out from you primary suite you can enjoy your Romeo & Juliet balcony overlooking Weaver Lake. Enjoy owning your own private sandy beach, and sunken firepit on those perfect MN Summer days. The kitchen includes very high end appliances, a double-oven, a gas burning range, and a walk-in pantry that is to die for. Two bedrooms on the main floor, two more in the basement, and two more on the upper level (upper office is non conforming but could work as a nursery). Basement is ready to be customized. Roughed in for a wet-bar and equipped with a sliding glass door for indoor/outdoor possibilities. 128 ft of lake share in Maple grove.. This place is absolutely stunning.. Go see it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Nathan | $1,075,000 | Ancona Title | |
| Harrington Martin | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrington Michael | $288,200 | Land Title Inc | |
| Gates Robin A | $308,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Perreault Ann | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Perreault Ann Ann | $285,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Nathan | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Martin | $323,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Martin | $323,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Gates Robin A | $302,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Perreault Ann Ann | $213,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $1,075,000 | -2.3% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | +286.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2013 05/03/13 | Sold | $285,000 | -16.2% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,823 | $893,400 | $273,700 | $619,700 |
| 2023 | $11,623 | $910,500 | $279,600 | $630,900 |
| 2022 | $10,723 | $1,002,400 | $329,300 | $673,100 |
| 2021 | $10,347 | $818,100 | $247,700 | $570,400 |
| 2020 | $10,619 | $781,200 | $229,800 | $551,400 |
| 2019 | $10,006 | $764,000 | $245,500 | $518,500 |
| 2018 | $9,699 | $688,800 | $205,000 | $483,800 |
| 2017 | $9,160 | $604,200 | $182,000 | $422,200 |
| 2016 | $7,827 | $522,300 | $182,000 | $340,300 |
| 2015 | $8,348 | $538,800 | $214,000 | $324,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $327,700 | $173,000 | $154,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Austin Meimaridis
Compass
(612) 916-4663
23 in this area
103 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Blake Davis
Pemberton RE
(952) 491-1887
3 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Meg Miller
RE/MAX Results
(763) 370-5960
24 in this area
47 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Erin Lindholm
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jason Fruen
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6658440
APN: 19-119-22-12-0092
Ask me questions while you tour the home.