8469 E 54th Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,430 - $849,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8469 E 54th Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $827,108, approximately $297 per square foot. 8469 E 54th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Nt North Sf45 Llc
Bought by
Peyok Dennis S and Peyok Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,723
Outstanding Balance
$321,932
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,176
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peyok Dennis S | $548,965 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peyok Dennis S | $411,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,151 | $59,590 | $9,530 | $9,530 |
| 2024 | $8,151 | $55,710 | $5,370 | $50,340 |
| 2023 | $8,041 | $55,710 | $5,370 | $50,340 |
| 2022 | $6,380 | $45,150 | $9,400 | $35,750 |
| 2021 | $6,293 | $46,450 | $9,670 | $36,780 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $41,500 | $9,670 | $31,830 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $41,500 | $9,670 | $31,830 |
| 2018 | $5,431 | $39,480 | $8,920 | $30,560 |
| 2017 | $5,423 | $39,480 | $8,920 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $5,458 | $39,420 | $7,045 | $32,375 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $10,530 | $10,530 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map