8469 W 52nd Place Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $769,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8469 W 52nd Place, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $707,488, approximately $325 per square foot. 8469 W 52nd Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Hilfer Kathy and Hilfer Rosa
Bought by
Hilfer Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilfer Kathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $43,210 | $16,560 | $26,650 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $44,973 | $16,910 | $28,063 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $44,973 | $16,910 | $28,063 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $34,191 | $12,044 | $22,147 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $35,951 | $12,664 | $23,287 |
| 2020 | $3,175 | $32,144 | $10,905 | $21,239 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $32,144 | $10,905 | $21,239 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $29,056 | $7,988 | $21,068 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $29,056 | $7,988 | $21,068 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $25,418 | $8,407 | $17,011 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $25,418 | $8,407 | $17,011 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $19,205 | $6,190 | $13,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map