847 Britannia Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Britannia Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $701,488, approximately $304 per square foot. 847 Britannia Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Sotiros James Thomas
Bought by
Sotiros James T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Perrotti Regina
Bought by
Sotiros James Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,750
Outstanding Balance
$231,737
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Mezzetta James W and Mezzetta Rita D
Bought by
Mezzetta Rita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Mezzetta Rita D
Bought by
Mezzetta James W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotiros James T | -- | None Available | |
| Sotiros James Thomas | $401,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mezzetta Rita D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mezzetta James W | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sotiros James Thomas | $300,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mezzetta Rita D | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,610 | $481,933 | $120,181 | $361,752 |
| 2024 | $6,610 | $472,484 | $117,825 | $354,659 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $463,220 | $115,515 | $347,705 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $454,138 | $113,250 | $340,888 |
| 2021 | $6,067 | $445,234 | $111,030 | $334,204 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $440,670 | $109,892 | $330,778 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $432,031 | $107,738 | $324,293 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $423,561 | $105,626 | $317,935 |
| 2017 | $5,372 | $415,256 | $103,555 | $311,701 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $407,115 | $101,525 | $305,590 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $401,000 | $100,000 | $301,000 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $347,742 | $75,042 | $272,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map