847 E 3rd St San Bernardino, CA 92410
International NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,660 - $499,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 E 3rd St, San Bernardino, CA 92410 and is currently estimated at $435,415, approximately $249 per square foot. 847 E 3rd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monterey Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Lucio Salvador D
Bought by
Lucio Salvador R and Lucio Carmen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Lucio Salvador R and Lucio Carmen D
Bought by
K A A Properties Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucio Salvador R | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lucio Salvador D | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| K A A Properties Lp | $280,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $303,082 | $92,007 | $211,075 |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $297,139 | $90,203 | $206,936 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $291,312 | $88,434 | $202,878 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $285,600 | $86,700 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $124,826 | $33,114 | $91,712 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $123,546 | $32,774 | $90,772 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $121,123 | $32,131 | $88,992 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $118,748 | $31,501 | $87,247 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $116,419 | $30,883 | $85,536 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $114,136 | $30,277 | $83,859 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $112,421 | $29,822 | $82,599 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $110,219 | $29,238 | $80,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map