847 Eastside School Rd Senoia, GA 30276
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Eastside School Rd, Senoia, GA 30276 and is currently estimated at $499,707, approximately $200 per square foot. 847 Eastside School Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, East Coweta Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Hutcheson Billy
Bought by
Perry Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,561
Outstanding Balance
$304,888
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Hutcheson Billy
Bought by
Hutcheson Billy and Hutcheson Melissa Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,508
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Heritage Bank
Bought by
L&S Contracting Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Gene Barber Homes Inc
Bought by
Heritage Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Harp Development Inc
Bought by
Gene Barber Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Bought by
Harp Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Dustin | $349,900 | -- | |
| Hutcheson Billy | -- | -- | |
| Hutcheson Billy | $248,000 | -- | |
| L&S Contracting Llc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Heritage Bank | -- | -- | |
| Heritage Bank | -- | -- | |
| Gene Barber Homes Inc | $90,000 | -- | |
| Harp Development Inc | $422,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Dustin | $343,561 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutcheson Billy | $243,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $187,555 | $34,000 | $153,555 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $183,835 | $34,000 | $149,835 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $164,264 | $30,000 | $134,264 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $145,743 | $30,000 | $115,743 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $124,977 | $22,000 | $102,977 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $124,977 | $22,000 | $102,977 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $114,526 | $18,000 | $96,526 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $114,526 | $18,000 | $96,526 |
| 2017 | $3,133 | $111,666 | $18,000 | $93,666 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $103,946 | $16,000 | $87,946 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $94,651 | $16,000 | $78,651 |
| 2014 | $226 | $62,569 | $14,400 | $48,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map