Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard O'Dwyer
@ Properties
(312) 835-6644
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
Enjoy the walk-to-everything lifestyle from this serene and spacious 3+ bedroom vintage condo in desirable southeast Evanston just steps from Lincoln School, restaurants, beaches, and transit. Sun-filled rooms, high ceilings, and hardwood floors throughout create an inviting, airy feel. The kitchen opens to the dining room for effortless entertaining. The thoughtful floor plan gives you the flexibility to create an office, den, playroom, or private space to unwind. Two parking spots (tandem), in-unit laundry, and plentiful storage complete this exceptional home. Pets ok. HOA is primarily owner occupied but does allow rentals.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475166506 Listed on: 11/30/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $337,500 | Proper Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $269,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $269,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $215,200 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $182,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $179,450 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $337,375 | -3.3% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | For Sale | $349,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2023 04/27/23 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/23/2023 04/23/23 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -7.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | For Rent | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $30,230 | $3,286 | $26,944 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $23,969 | $2,777 | $21,192 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $23,969 | $2,777 | $21,192 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $23,969 | $2,777 | $21,192 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $22,129 | $1,480 | $20,649 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $22,129 | $1,480 | $20,649 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $23,997 | $1,480 | $22,517 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $18,875 | $1,249 | $17,626 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $18,875 | $1,249 | $17,626 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $18,875 | $1,249 | $17,626 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $17,838 | $1,041 | $16,797 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $19,850 | $1,041 | $18,809 |
| 2013 | $4,468 | $19,850 | $1,041 | $18,809 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard O'Dwyer
@ Properties
(312) 835-6644
4 in this area
14 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy Bogl
Baird & Warner
(313) 587-0525
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Megan LaVelle
@ Properties
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12523510
APN: 11-19-403-020-1017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.