Estimated Value: $262,923 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Maplecrest Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $276,231, approximately $168 per square foot. 847 Maplecrest Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cookson Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Vanhorn Ronald C and Van Horn Vicky
Bought by
Schaffner Paul F and Schaffner Betty Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Vanhorn Ronald C and Van Horn Vicky
Bought by
Schaffner Paul F and Schaffner Betty Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Vanhorn Ronald C and Vanhorn Zella Louise
Bought by
Vanhorn Ronald C and Vanhorn Vicky Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Edward C Vanhorn
Bought by
Vanhorn Zella Louise and Vanhorn Ronald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Vanhorn Zella Louise
Bought by
Vanhorn Ronald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffner Paul F | $140,000 | -- | |
| Schaffner Paul F | $140,000 | -- | |
| Vanhorn Ronald C | -- | -- | |
| Vanhorn Zella Louise | -- | -- | |
| Vanhorn Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $81,870 | $16,380 | $65,490 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $68,880 | $17,640 | $51,240 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $68,880 | $17,640 | $51,240 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $68,880 | $17,640 | $51,240 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $52,990 | $13,580 | $39,410 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $52,990 | $13,580 | $39,410 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $52,990 | $13,580 | $39,410 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $49,150 | $13,690 | $35,460 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $49,150 | $13,690 | $35,460 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $49,150 | $13,690 | $35,460 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $45,500 | $12,670 | $32,830 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $45,500 | $12,670 | $32,830 |
| 2013 | $1,333 | $45,500 | $12,670 | $32,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map