Estimated Value: $265,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Maplecrest Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $275,553, approximately $174 per square foot. 901 Maplecrest Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cookson Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Pickering Fred M and Walker Amy
Bought by
Webb Gerald B and Webb Carla K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,720
Outstanding Balance
$90,099
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Romer Adam A
Bought by
Pickering Fred M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,400
Interest Rate
6.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Morgan Gary L and Morgan Deborah S
Bought by
Romer Adam A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Brown Jack D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Gerald B | $145,900 | Attorney | |
| Pickering Fred M | $134,250 | -- | |
| Romer Adam A | $127,900 | -- | |
| Brown Jack D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Gerald B | $116,720 | |
| Closed | Romer Adam A | $107,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Romer Adam A | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $83,440 | $13,790 | $69,650 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $73,680 | $14,880 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $73,680 | $14,880 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $73,680 | $14,880 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $56,670 | $11,450 | $45,220 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $56,670 | $11,450 | $45,220 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $56,670 | $11,450 | $45,220 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $49,320 | $11,480 | $37,840 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $49,320 | $11,480 | $37,840 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $49,320 | $11,480 | $37,840 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $45,680 | $10,640 | $35,040 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $45,680 | $10,640 | $35,040 |
| 2013 | $1,657 | $45,680 | $10,640 | $35,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map