847 Marlowe Ave Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Marlowe Ave, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $365,059, approximately $183 per square foot. 847 Marlowe Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Cali Susan Burnham and Young Carol Fitzgerald
Bought by
Figari Ana Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,290
Outstanding Balance
$115,282
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Burnham Jack Laverne
Bought by
Cali Susan Burnham and Young Carol Fitzgerald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figari Ana Y | $155,100 | Quality Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Cali Susan Burnham | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figari Ana Y | $152,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,382 | $163,694 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,382 | $163,694 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $159,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $150,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $146,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $141,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $139,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $136,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $134,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $141,752 | $25,000 | $116,752 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $128,645 | $23,000 | $105,645 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $115,001 | $23,000 | $92,001 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,469 | $25,000 | $81,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map