847 S Biltmore Ave Indianapolis, IN 46241
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $184,700
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 S Biltmore Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241 and is currently estimated at $171,425, approximately $125 per square foot. 847 S Biltmore Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including McClelland Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $189,500 | $6,900 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $180,000 | $6,900 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $184,500 | $6,900 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $138,900 | $6,900 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $90,800 | $6,900 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $84,100 | $6,900 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $83,400 | $6,900 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $82,400 | $6,900 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $88,300 | $6,900 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $88,300 | $6,900 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $882 | $86,800 | $6,900 | $79,900 |
| 2013 | $887 | $84,000 | $6,900 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map