847 Seibert Rd Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $608,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Seibert Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $291,150, approximately $267 per square foot. 847 Seibert Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Wessinger Eric W
Bought by
Cagen Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Wessinger Kevin A
Bought by
Wessinger Eric W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Wessinger Erma S
Bought by
Wessinger Kevin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagen Spencer | $125,000 | -- | |
| Wessinger Eric W | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Wessinger Kevin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wessinger Eric W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $4,612 | $912 | $3,700 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $5,506 | $3,138 | $2,368 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $4,074 | $696 | $3,378 |
| 2022 | $955 | $4,072 | $694 | $3,378 |
| 2021 | $959 | $4,339 | $2,111 | $2,228 |
| 2020 | $959 | $4,339 | $2,111 | $2,228 |
| 2019 | $814 | $3,489 | $1,888 | $1,601 |
| 2018 | $745 | $3,051 | $1,630 | $1,421 |
| 2017 | $696 | $3,051 | $1,630 | $1,421 |
| 2016 | $742 | $3,051 | $1,630 | $1,421 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,789 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map