Estimated Value: $375,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Skylark Dr, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $448,180, approximately $266 per square foot. 847 Skylark Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Rea Judy Suzanne
Bought by
Judy S Rea Living Trust and Rea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Rea Judy Suzanne and Rea Erik Steven
Bought by
Rea Judy Suzanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy S Rea Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rea Judy Suzanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $179,586 | $62,463 | $117,123 |
| 2024 | $120 | $176,066 | $61,239 | $114,827 |
| 2023 | $178 | $172,615 | $60,039 | $112,576 |
| 2022 | $263 | $169,231 | $58,862 | $110,369 |
| 2021 | $253 | $165,913 | $57,708 | $108,205 |
| 2020 | $284 | $164,213 | $57,117 | $107,096 |
| 2019 | $291 | $160,995 | $55,998 | $104,997 |
| 2018 | $309 | $157,839 | $54,900 | $102,939 |
| 2017 | $324 | $154,745 | $53,824 | $100,921 |
| 2016 | $309 | $151,712 | $52,769 | $98,943 |
| 2015 | $435 | $149,434 | $51,977 | $97,457 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $146,507 | $50,959 | $95,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map