847 Stratford Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Stratford Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $387,127, approximately $150 per square foot. 847 Stratford Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $102,270 | $19,490 | $82,780 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $102,270 | $19,490 | $82,780 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $102,270 | $19,490 | $82,780 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $82,970 | $15,580 | $67,390 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $82,970 | $15,580 | $67,390 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $82,970 | $15,580 | $67,390 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $69,210 | $13,150 | $56,060 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $69,210 | $13,150 | $56,060 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $69,210 | $13,150 | $56,060 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $64,250 | $13,150 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $64,250 | $13,150 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $67,380 | $13,150 | $54,230 |
| 2013 | $2,484 | $66,890 | $13,150 | $53,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map