847 Stratton Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $233,177 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Stratton Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $244,544, approximately $140 per square foot. 847 Stratton Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Patterson Susan Gayle
Bought by
Miller Gregory E and Miller Melinda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$69,996
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,548
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gregory E | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Gregory E | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $7,760 | $936 | $6,824 |
| 2024 | $676 | $7,760 | $936 | $6,824 |
| 2023 | $589 | $5,628 | $936 | $4,692 |
| 2022 | $770 | $5,628 | $936 | $4,692 |
| 2021 | $729 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $710 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $712 | $5,628 | $936 | $4,692 |
| 2018 | $641 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $608 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $518 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $511 | $5,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $470 | $5,628 | $936 | $4,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map