Estimated Value: $264,000 - $282,196
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Townsend Blvd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $275,399, approximately $239 per square foot. 847 Townsend Blvd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Thelma Guy
Bought by
Guy Barbara Jean and Cohen Betty Jean Guy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Barbara Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $256,500 | $95,500 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $256,500 | $95,500 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $1,092 | $37,100 | $9,800 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $37,100 | $9,800 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $37,100 | $9,800 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $982 | $37,100 | $9,800 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $929 | $37,100 | $9,800 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $848 | $37,100 | $9,800 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $833 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $837 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $836 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $838 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map