Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammie Fischer
Orchard Brokerage
(480) 688-4715
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $405,000
Move-in ready! Welcome to this conveniently located 3 bedroom 2 bath Chandler home featuring carport parking, RV gate, and low-maintenance front yard. Inside, you will immediately notice the inviting open floor plan boasting tile flooring, recessed lighting, and fresh paint throughout. Renewed kitchen displays new stainless steel appliances, mosaic tile backsplash, white cabinets, and sleek quartz counters. Your primary bedroom offers comfort and convenience with a functional barn door to the en suite comprised of a floor-to-ceiling tiled shower and a large walk-in closet. Spacious backyard provides a covered patio for unwinding and a storage shed or hobby space. No HOA neighborhood minutes from downtown Chandler
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Orchard Brokerage License #SA566488000 Listed on: 10/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagunes Maria J Estrada | $403,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Jardina Steven | $327,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $334,950 | -- | |
| Hernandez Joe V | $325,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Az | |
| Morales Jose Manuel Avila | $140,000 | Magnus Title Agency Llc | |
| Valiente Erik O | $150,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Valiente Erik O | -- | Magnus Title Agency | |
| France Investments Group Llc | $88,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Stewart Ray J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagunes Maria J Estrada | $15,828 | |
| Open | Lagunes Maria J Estrada | $395,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Joe V | $15,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Joe V | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Jose Manuel Avila | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valiente Erik O | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | France Investments Group Llc | $79,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Sold | $403,000 | +0.8% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +22.3% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Sold | $327,000 | -2.4% | $266 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $334,950 | +3.1% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $325,000 | +3.2% | $264 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | For Sale | $325,000 | +116.7% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | Sold | $150,000 | +0.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $10,498 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $790 | $9,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $790 | $28,930 | $5,780 | $23,150 |
| 2022 | $762 | $20,810 | $4,160 | $16,650 |
| 2021 | $799 | $18,670 | $3,730 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $938 | $17,660 | $3,530 | $14,130 |
| 2019 | $905 | $15,970 | $3,190 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $741 | $14,030 | $2,800 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $690 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
| 2016 | $665 | $12,310 | $2,460 | $9,850 |
| 2015 | $644 | $10,220 | $2,040 | $8,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tammie Fischer
Orchard Brokerage
(480) 688-4715
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Clay Strawn
Legion Realty
(602) 810-1561
1 in this area
213 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Juan Ayala
A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group
(602) 553-4400
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Cinthia Carreon
A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group
(623) 889-4855
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maggie Wu
Realty One Group
(480) 828-2010
53 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6932335
APN: 302-49-098A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.