Estimated Value: $492,167 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Westmont Dr, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $533,042, approximately $274 per square foot. 847 Westmont Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Loofbourrow Michael J and Beyers Lynne S
Bought by
Loofbourrow Michael J and Beyers Lynne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,700
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Loofbourrow Michael J and Beyers Lynne S
Bought by
Loofbourrow Michael J and Beyers Lynne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Loofbourrow Michael J and Beyers Lynne S
Bought by
Loofbourrow Michael J and Beyers Lynne S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loofbourrow Michael J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Loofbourrow Michael J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Loofbourrow Michael J | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Loofbourrow Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Loofbourrow Michael J | $178,700 | |
| Closed | Loofbourrow Michael J | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $310,159 | $110,466 | $199,693 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $304,078 | $108,300 | $195,778 |
| 2023 | $3,259 | $298,117 | $106,177 | $191,940 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $292,273 | $104,096 | $188,177 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $286,543 | $102,055 | $184,488 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $283,606 | $101,009 | $182,597 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $278,046 | $99,029 | $179,017 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $272,595 | $97,088 | $175,507 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $267,251 | $95,185 | $172,066 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $262,012 | $93,319 | $168,693 |
| 2015 | $2,703 | $258,078 | $91,918 | $166,160 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $253,024 | $90,118 | $162,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map