847 Willow View Ln Waite Park, MN 56387
Estimated Value: $315,028 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Willow View Ln, Waite Park, MN 56387 and is currently estimated at $325,757, approximately $194 per square foot. 847 Willow View Ln is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Baird Adella
Bought by
Friedrich Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Pmm Development Inc
Bought by
Baird Adella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedrich Marvin | $190,000 | -- | |
| Baird Adella | $145,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,022 | $314,200 | $37,600 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $307,600 | $37,600 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $294,100 | $37,600 | $256,500 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $237,500 | $34,200 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $237,500 | $34,200 | $203,300 |
| 2020 | $3,224 | $221,900 | $34,200 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $207,500 | $30,600 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $197,900 | $30,600 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $2,882 | $184,500 | $30,600 | $153,900 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map