8470 Fernwell Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Finneytown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,333 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8470 Fernwell Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $238,583, approximately $170 per square foot. 8470 Fernwell Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Finneytown Elementary School, Finneytown Secondary Campus, and St. Vivian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Sarvis Roger W and Sarvis Terrill L
Bought by
Agosto Maritza Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$37,471
Interest Rate
6.97%
Estimated Equity
$201,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agosto Maritza Z | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agosto Maritza Z | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $58,696 | $11,673 | $47,023 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $58,696 | $11,673 | $47,023 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $38,732 | $9,181 | $29,551 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $38,732 | $9,181 | $29,551 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $38,732 | $9,181 | $29,551 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $32,824 | $7,781 | $25,043 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $32,824 | $7,781 | $25,043 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $32,824 | $7,781 | $25,043 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $33,705 | $7,819 | $25,886 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $33,705 | $7,819 | $25,886 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $33,705 | $7,819 | $25,886 |
| 2013 | $2,991 | $34,395 | $7,980 | $26,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map