NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8470 Porter Hill Terrace La Mesa, CA 91942

Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,067,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,581 Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8470 Porter Hill Terrace, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $939,474, approximately $594 per square foot. 8470 Porter Hill Terrace is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Buehner Bruce
Bought by
Bruce Buehner Trust and Buehner
Current Estimated Value
$939,474

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Laurie A
Bought by
Buehner Helga J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Laurie A
Bought by
Campbell Laurie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Harms Betty Trust
Bought by
Campbell Laurie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bruce Buehner Trust -- None Listed On Document
Buehner Bruce -- None Listed On Document
Buehner Helga J $450,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Campbell Laurie A -- --
Campbell Laurie A $200,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Campbell Laurie A $130,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,571 $183,949 $72,721 $111,228
2024 $2,571 $180,344 $71,296 $109,048
2023 $2,450 $176,809 $69,899 $106,910
2022 $2,421 $173,343 $68,529 $104,814
2021 $2,392 $169,945 $67,186 $102,759
2020 $2,296 $168,204 $66,498 $101,706
2019 $2,252 $164,907 $65,195 $99,712
2018 $2,237 $161,674 $63,917 $97,757
2017 $2,198 $158,505 $62,664 $95,841
2016 $2,103 $155,398 $61,436 $93,962
2015 $2,083 $153,065 $60,514 $92,551
2014 $2,053 $150,068 $59,329 $90,739
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.