8470 Violet Ln Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $288,682 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8470 Violet Ln, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $298,921, approximately $185 per square foot. 8470 Violet Ln is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Kreimeier Gunter
Bought by
Moore Stephen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Stephen J | $150,000 | Thomas Williams |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,323 | $286,400 | $20,000 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $12,265 | $255,700 | $20,000 | $235,700 |
| 2023 | $6,852 | $218,300 | $20,000 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $6,820 | $218,300 | $20,000 | $198,300 |
| 2021 | $6,728 | $194,600 | $20,000 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $157,000 | $20,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $157,000 | $20,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $5,934 | $157,000 | $20,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $5,697 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $5,822 | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map